New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,69811,619
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,38212,044
AlgiersAlgeria 19,38212,044
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,01811,818
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0126,222
AzulArgentina 9,7446,055
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,4112,120
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1553,204
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3812,722
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5012,797
AmberleyAustralia 2,5891,609
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,8119,825
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5859,685
AimoresBrazil 12,3647,683
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1908,196
AltamiraBrazil 13,1178,151
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3837,695
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8537,365
ApodiBrazil 13,8628,614
AracajuBrazil 13,4038,329
AracuaiBrazil 12,5587,803
AragarcasBrazil 12,0247,472
AraxaBrazil 12,0267,473
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6418,477
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5517,178
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6257,845
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7779,804
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7889,190
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5308,408
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2788,251
AbecheChad 16,32810,146
AntofagastaChile 10,1326,296
AricaChile 10,5376,548
AltaiChina 13,0538,111
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3867,075
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4607,121
AraucaColombia 12,4197,717
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2658,243
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3538,298
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1928,198
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,90010,502
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,61810,327
AswanEgypt 16,24010,092
AsyutEgypt 16,58310,305
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2376,983
AsmaraEritrea 15,1379,406
AssabEritrea 14,6679,114
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6589,109
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,97911,794
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4583,392
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1295,051
AccraGhana 16,23610,089
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,55810,910
AthensGreece 17,69510,996
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,68610,990
AasiaatGreenland 15,6419,720
AmmassalikGreenland 16,38010,179
AputiteqGreenland 16,40110,192
AkureyriIceland 16,94910,532
AgraIndia 12,6047,832
AhmedabadIndia 12,7997,954
AkolaIndia 12,2777,629
AllahabadIndia 12,1927,576
AmritsarIndia 13,1308,159
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3063,919
AbadanIran 15,2929,502
ArakIran 15,3359,530
AlbengaItaly 18,95711,780
AlgheroItaly 19,04011,831
AmendolaItaly 18,41311,442
AnconaItaly 18,56211,535
ArezzoItaly 18,69711,619
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,20810,072
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,21410,076
AbashiriJapan 9,8456,118
AburatsuJapan 9,1915,711
AikawaJapan 9,4795,890
AjiroJapan 9,1515,687
AkitaJapan 9,5685,946
AkuneJapan 9,2975,777
AomoriJapan 9,6515,997
AsahikawaJapan 9,8846,142
AsosanJapan 9,3295,797
AmmanJordan 16,42110,204
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5898,444
AinaziLatvia 17,18210,677
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0217,470
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8307,351
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6787,257
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1117,526
AtarMauritania 17,70111,000
AgalegaMauritius 11,7407,295
AcapulcoMexico 10,6296,605
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3647,683
AltaiMongolia 12,4517,737
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0407,482
AgadirMorocco 18,84411,710
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,47511,481
AlexandraNew Zealand 890553
ApplebyNew Zealand 379236
ArapuniNew Zealand 192119
ArdmoreNew Zealand 322200
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 652405
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 554344
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 332207
Auckland CityNew Zealand 346215
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 348216
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 348216
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 348216
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 348216
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4627,122
AgadezNiger 17,29210,745
AsuncionParaguay 10,8606,749
ArequipaPeru 10,6006,587
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6155,353
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1563,204
AradRomania 17,90111,124
AjanRussia 11,2737,005
AldanRussia 11,9017,396
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8649,858
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2118,831
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6046,590
AnadyrRussia 11,5947,205
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0739,988
ArmavirRussia 16,37110,173
AstrakhanRussia 15,8609,856
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,0631,903
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,39512,052
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,89512,363
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,75912,278
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,71512,251
Abu HamedSudan 15,8959,877
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3129,515
AqiqSudan 15,4109,576
ArbaatSudan 15,6229,707
AromaSudan 15,3979,568
AtbaraSudan 15,7099,762
Abu KamalSyria 16,10410,007
AleppoSyria 16,48810,246
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6826,017
AtakpameTogo 16,44310,218
AdanaTurkey 16,67610,363
AfyonTurkey 17,13110,645
AnkaraTurkey 16,95910,539
AntalyaTurkey 17,06210,603
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,8069,200
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,04611,214
AberporthUk 18,60311,560
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,57511,543
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,92010,515
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,94010,526
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4178,959
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4338,969
ArtigasUruguay 10,4856,516
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6377,853
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6497,861
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2636,999
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7237,285
Ada, MnUsa 12,8337,975
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4628,365
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1878,194
Akron, OhUsa 13,5988,450
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6237,223
Albany, GaUsa 12,9128,024
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2588,860
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8838,005
Albion, NeUsa 12,4667,746
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4027,085
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5897,823
Algona, IaUsa 12,8027,955
Alice, TxUsa 11,5527,179
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0428,726
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1447,547
Alma, MiUsa 13,4408,352
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6448,478
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2867,013
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7647,311
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2888,879
Amite, LaUsa 12,3187,654
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5857,199
Anderson, InUsa 13,2098,208
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1648,180
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9088,643
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4628,365
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5907,202
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6947,888
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7757,939
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2238,217
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2288,220
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1926,955
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5177,778
Athens, GaUsa 13,0808,128
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9758,063
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0548,733
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2726,383
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1548,174
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9117,402
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Austin, TxUsa 11,7317,290
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5259,026
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8128,583
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7227,905
AdenYemen 14,4648,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -