New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8758,622
BustAfghanistan 13,9888,692
BatnaAlgeria 19,09011,862
BecharAlgeria 19,12411,884
BejaiaAlgeria 19,23911,955
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,97211,789
BiskraAlgeria 19,07711,854
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,46211,472
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6084,728
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6454,750
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6284,740
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2485,125
ByrdAntarctica 5,1933,227
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4435,868
BarilocheArgentina 8,7155,416
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0076,218
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9991,864
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5721,598
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7443,569
BrestBelarus 17,53210,895
BrusselsBelgium 18,63011,577
Belize CityBelize 11,6377,231
BeninBenin 16,29010,123
BohiconBenin 16,38510,182
BermudaBermuda 14,5199,023
BageBrazil 10,5446,552
BambuiBrazil 12,0417,483
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0497,488
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6168,461
BarcelosBrazil 12,4697,749
BarraBrazil 13,0338,099
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4058,330
BarreirasBrazil 12,8237,968
BelémBrazil 13,5358,411
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1647,559
BelterraBrazil 12,9598,053
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1568,175
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9916,830
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8167,964
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3107,650
BrevesBrazil 13,3698,308
BurgasBulgaria 17,44210,839
BurundiBurundi 14,2188,835
BatouriCameroon 15,7449,784
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6679,114
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5747,192
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7608,550
Banff, AbCanada 12,0207,469
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0348,721
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8149,827
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0997,519
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1418,166
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9007,395
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1318,781
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8187,965
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6897,885
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2399,470
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3917,079
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0519,974
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7697,313
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4598,363
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,5509,663
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8829,869
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3265,174
BeijingChina 10,7616,687
BarranquillaColombia 12,3407,668
Benito SalasColombia 11,7387,294
BogotáColombia 11,9607,432
BrnoCzech Republic 18,11911,259
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0689,364
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9759,306
BaniDominican Republic 13,2188,214
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1478,170
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3088,270
BahariyaEgypt 16,83510,462
Beni SuefEgypt 16,69210,373
BiarritzFrance 19,55412,151
BordeauxFrance 19,38912,048
BrestFrance 19,01311,815
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9672,465
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9692,466
BitamGabon 15,6039,696
BanjulGambia 16,83310,460
BerlinGermany 18,10411,250
BrockenGermany 18,28611,363
BokeGuinea 16,63510,337
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,70710,382
BudapestHungary 18,03311,206
Budapest-LORINCHungary 18,02211,199
BangaloreIndia 11,7147,279
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1637,558
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5117,153
BikanerIndia 13,0458,107
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3884,591
BabolsarIran 15,2079,450
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4308,967
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,5029,633
Bandar LengehIran 14,5239,025
BirjandIran 14,4879,002
BushehrIran 15,0009,321
BaghdadIraq 15,7709,800
BasraIraq 15,3419,533
BelmulletIreland 18,29511,369
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,46011,471
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,32611,388
BergamoItaly 18,76511,661
BolognaItaly 18,70411,623
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,61311,566
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,39111,428
BrindisiItaly 18,22411,325
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,52010,266
BouakeIvory Coast 16,47910,240
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8968,635
BeirutLebanon 16,54410,281
BenghaziLibya 17,76211,038
BirzaiLithuania 17,26110,726
BitolaMacedonia 17,94011,148
BlantyreMalawi 12,7227,906
BvumbweMalawi 12,6947,888
BintuluMalaysia 8,0414,997
BamakoMali 16,99010,558
Bko-SMali 16,98010,552
BougounMali 16,86410,479
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,24211,336
BaitagMongolia 12,7407,917
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7667,933
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0357,479
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4707,127
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4467,113
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1587,555
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6187,220
BulganMongolia 12,1707,562
BhamawMyanmar 10,8756,758
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 955593
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 513319
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 912567
BlenheimNew Zealand 343213
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 163101
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6477,237
BilmaNiger 17,23810,712
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,04510,592
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,9529,913
BergenNorway 17,61710,948
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,61910,949
BjornoyaNorway 15,9559,914
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,74310,404
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,96510,542
BadinPakistan 13,2128,210
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1648,180
BalakotPakistan 13,4068,331
BarkhanPakistan 13,4528,359
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7997,332
BascoPhilippines 8,7695,449
BialystokPoland 17,51610,885
BejaPortugal 19,56912,161
BragancaPortugal 19,61412,188
BistritaRomania 17,64110,962
BucharestRomania 17,55510,909
BajkitRussia 13,3408,290
BarabinskRussia 14,0188,711
BarnaulRussia 13,6268,468
BerezovoRussia 14,9259,275
BiserRussia 15,2399,470
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0856,889
BogdarinRussia 12,0557,491
BogucanyRussia 13,1078,145
BomnakRussia 11,4287,101
BorRussia 13,6368,474
BorzjaRussia 11,5977,207
BratskRussia 12,7647,931
BelgradeSerbia 17,99411,181
BoSierra Leone 16,40310,193
BontheSierra Leone 16,34010,154
BratislavaSlovakia 18,13611,270
BerberaSomalia 14,2848,876
BusanSouth Korea 9,6395,990
BadajozSpain 19,68512,233
BarcelonaSpain 19,53512,139
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,69312,237
BabanusaSudan 15,6509,725
BaselSwitzerland 18,77511,667
BernSwitzerland 18,82611,699
BangkokThailand 9,8426,116
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8536,123
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2256,354
BizerteTunisia 18,86611,723
BalikesirTurkey 17,37110,794
BursaTurkey 17,28410,740
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4648,988
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,25811,346
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,31211,380
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,31111,379
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,56411,536
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,75511,655
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,73411,642
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6036,589
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6577,244
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8788,624
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4947,764
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4937,763
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5607,805
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2497,612
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2227,595
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4628,366
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4418,974
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5997,208
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8848,006
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6296,605
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3157,031
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4448,976
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1317,538
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9667,436
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4408,352
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0327,477
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0708,743
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7877,946
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7996,711
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5797,817
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4888,381
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2098,208
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4817,134
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7737,937
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2288,842
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6187,219
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4117,091
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7107,898
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1328,782
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4548,982
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2598,239
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0438,105
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7837,943
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8227,346
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2428,850
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5227,782
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2928,260
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9688,680
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1058,144
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2657,622
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4377,729
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4567,119
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6377,852
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8116,718
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5938,447
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4778,375
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8988,636
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2017,582
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4308,345
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8788,002
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3768,933
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2496,990
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0908,756
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1478,170
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7517,924
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6257,845
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -