New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0178,710
ChlefAlgeria 19,48412,108
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,09311,865
CeresArgentina 10,1946,334
ChamicalArgentina 9,8736,135
ChepesArgentina 9,7746,074
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5735,327
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3176,411
CórdobaArgentina 9,9306,171
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9256,168
CorrientesArgentina 10,6016,588
CairnsAustralia 3,9212,437
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4821,542
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0443,756
CedunaAustralia 3,9432,451
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1871,981
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0402,511
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9351,824
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3452,700
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3881,484
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2942,668
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1656,938
CharnocksBarbados 13,7938,571
CotonouBenin 16,29010,123
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2317,600
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9787,443
CabroboBrazil 13,5028,390
CaceresBrazil 11,6437,235
CaetiteBrazil 12,7917,948
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8238,590
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4717,128
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2957,019
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8107,339
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5818,439
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8437,981
CaparaoBrazil 12,2227,595
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9477,424
CaratingaBrazil 12,2757,628
CaravelasBrazil 12,6287,847
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7037,894
CarolinaBrazil 13,0958,138
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3697,065
CataguasesBrazil 12,0947,516
CatalaoBrazil 12,0917,514
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7627,309
CaxiasBrazil 13,5888,444
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9036,775
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9998,699
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0487,487
ChapecoBrazil 11,0066,839
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0517,488
CipoBrazil 13,3068,268
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8928,011
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2777,629
CordeiroBrazil 12,0517,488
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7167,902
CorumbaBrazil 11,3987,083
CoximBrazil 11,6317,228
CrateusBrazil 13,7328,533
CuiabaBrazil 11,7947,329
CuritibaBrazil 11,3547,055
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0957,516
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6168,461
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4357,106
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3589,544
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1009,383
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9989,320
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0598,115
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3437,049
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7219,769
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7697,313
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4448,976
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9929,316
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1829,434
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1839,435
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0299,339
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9698,680
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2978,884
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2559,480
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6168,461
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1308,159
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0069,325
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5217,781
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9518,669
Comox, BcCanada 11,4347,105
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2218,216
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3438,913
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3007,643
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8917,389
ChicoChile 8,2775,143
ChillanChile 9,0075,597
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9255,546
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8346,111
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2675,137
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1845,707
ChangchunChina 10,6136,595
ChangduChina 11,3657,062
ChangshaChina 10,0326,234
ChengduChina 10,8366,734
ChongqingChina 10,5656,565
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3297,661
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,42711,451
CamagueyCuba 12,7697,935
CasablancaCuba 12,5077,772
ChebCzech Republic 18,32511,387
CopenhagenDenmark 17,87711,109
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3448,292
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2278,219
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2918,259
CanarEcuador 11,0326,856
CairoEgypt 16,72110,390
CaenFrance 18,91711,755
ChateaurouxFrance 19,10911,874
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7588,549
CocobeachGabon 15,5479,661
CologneGermany 18,51811,507
ChiosGreece 17,49410,871
CorfuGreece 18,04911,216
ConakryGuinea 16,52810,271
CatacamasHonduras 11,6597,245
CholutecaHonduras 11,4487,114
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4947,143
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3737,067
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3737,067
ChahbaharIran 13,9568,672
ClaremorrisIreland 18,37111,416
ClonesIreland 18,35011,403
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,33211,391
CorkIreland 18,57311,542
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,57811,545
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,97211,789
CameriItaly 18,84211,709
CampobassoItaly 18,50111,497
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,92011,757
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,93111,764
Cape FrascaItaly 19,02711,823
Cape MeleItaly 18,95811,781
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,44711,463
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,42211,448
CerviaItaly 18,63911,583
CiampinoItaly 18,67011,602
Cimone MountainItaly 18,76111,658
Cisa PassItaly 18,80711,687
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,72911,638
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,55311,529
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,39411,430
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,28211,360
ChibaJapan 9,1635,694
ChichibuJapan 9,2445,745
ChichijimaJapan 8,2325,115
ChoshiJapan 9,1455,683
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,51310,262
ChilekaMalawi 12,7227,906
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9588,052
ChitipaMalawi 13,3858,317
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9836,825
ComitanMexico 11,2286,977
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8223,618
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5127,154
ChoirMongolia 11,7347,292
CasablancaMorocco 19,24011,956
ChindeMozambique 12,3647,683
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4606,500
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 676420
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12377
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 855531
ChristchurchNew Zealand 574357
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 574357
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 574357
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 403250
CondegaNicaragua 11,5157,156
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1536,309
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6305,984
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9606,189
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7956,087
ChhorPakistan 13,1918,197
ChitralPakistan 13,6068,455
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0276,852
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0326,855
CajamarcaPeru 10,7376,672
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8576,747
ChiclayoPeru 10,6516,618
ChimbotePeru 10,5866,579
CuzcoPeru 10,7866,703
CzestochowaPoland 17,88111,112
CoimbraPortugal 19,55412,151
CalafatRomania 17,80911,067
CeahlauRomania 17,53610,897
ClujRomania 17,71911,011
ConstantaRomania 17,35210,783
CraiovaRomania 17,73211,019
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8898,631
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5739,056
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7897,947
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0557,491
Cape UelenRussia 11,8027,334
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3566,436
CaraRussia 12,0387,481
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3709,551
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3007,643
ChitaRussia 11,8817,383
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8797,382
CokurdahRussia 12,4627,744
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7677,312
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5487,176
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3526,433
CaceresSpain 19,73612,264
CadizSpain 19,58312,169
Ciudad RealSpain 19,92512,381
CordobaSpain 19,77712,290
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0996,897
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8786,138
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6355,987
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3396,425
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3546,434
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7816,078
ChumphonThailand 9,7186,039
CanakkaleTurkey 17,50710,879
CorumTurkey 16,79910,439
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4168,958
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1528,794
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,69011,614
CernovcyUkraine 17,51210,882
ChernigovUkraine 17,06110,602
CarrascoUruguay 10,1276,293
ColoniaUruguay 10,0606,251
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6568,486
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8037,956
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9218,651
Camden, ScUsa 13,2678,244
Canton, NyUsa 14,2608,861
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5957,827
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7718,558
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8389,221
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8818,005
Casper, WyUsa 11,9637,434
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3077,026
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8378,599
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5348,410
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8717,998
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2888,257
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2838,254
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4558,361
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3398,289
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6878,505
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9328,036
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9938,074
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4088,953
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4108,955
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3948,323
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9977,455
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9507,426
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1778,188
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1778,188
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7926,706
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5608,426
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9967,454
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2588,239
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2758,249
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4178,338
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6137,838
Clark, SdUsa 12,6497,860
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4837,757
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9678,058
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7447,298
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5918,445
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0278,095
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7056,652
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3898,320
College Park, MdUsa 13,8478,605
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7987,331
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6837,881
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2548,236
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1768,188
Columbus, InUsa 13,1558,174
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3687,686
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4438,353
Conception, MoUsa 12,5537,800
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3377,666
Conway, ArUsa 12,4687,748
Conway, ScUsa 13,4278,343
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1788,810
Corning, ArUsa 12,6057,833
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3698,929
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5767,193
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9447,422
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0698,742
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0946,894
Covington, LaUsa 12,3757,690
Covington, TnUsa 12,6807,880
Crete, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0847,509
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8669,238
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8669,238
CaracasVenezuela 12,9888,071
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1018,141
CoroVenezuela 12,8147,962
ChipataZambia 13,0578,114
ChomaZambia 13,0158,087
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4137,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -