New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,95411,157
DjelfaAlgeria 19,24111,956
DavisAntarctica 6,3123,922
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9303,064
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4143,364
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3075,162
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6671,657
DhakaBangladesh 11,3597,059
D’UccleBelgium 18,63011,577
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3417,669
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8687,375
DouradosBrazil 11,3037,024
DoualaCameroon 15,8649,858
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6629,732
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8828,005
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1347,540
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9427,421
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6629,733
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9229,273
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5829,061
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2618,241
DuianChina 11,6567,243
DubrovnikCroatia 18,21011,316
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5199,022
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1868,194
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1228,154
DabaaEgypt 17,02010,576
DakhlaEgypt 16,65610,350
DijonFrance 18,92811,762
DresdenGermany 18,17611,295
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8019,819
DebrecenHungary 17,84611,090
DalatangiIceland 17,07010,607
DaltonganjIndia 11,9107,401
DarbhangaIndia 11,9007,395
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2777,008
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2717,004
DumkaIndia 11,6657,249
DwarkaIndia 13,0578,114
DezfulIran 15,3709,551
DublinIreland 18,44611,462
DecimomannuItaly 18,98111,795
DobbiacoItaly 18,53811,520
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,36110,167
Deir-AllaJordan 16,46310,231
DagorettiKenya 13,9348,659
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,17310,671
DedzaMalawi 12,8918,010
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7517,302
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6367,231
DaweiMyanmar 10,0606,251
De BiltNetherlands 18,47511,481
De KooyNetherlands 18,40511,437
Den HelderNetherlands 18,40211,435
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10666
DarfieldNew Zealand 597371
DargavilleNew Zealand 476296
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 900559
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 885550
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,66210,975
DalbandinPakistan 13,8408,600
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4628,365
DirPakistan 13,5708,433
DroshPakistan 13,5958,448
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5135,290
DohaQatar 14,7299,153
DorohoiRomania 17,48610,866
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3878,940
DudinkaRussia 14,0978,760
DzardzanRussia 12,7957,951
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,9089,264
DakarSenegal 16,92410,517
DaruSierra Leone 16,42810,208
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5297,164
DamazinSudan 15,2179,456
DongolaSudan 16,0919,999
DamascusSyria 16,43910,216
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,43910,215
Deir EzzorSyria 16,20510,070
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9878,692
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2778,250
DjerbaTunisia 18,61511,568
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,29010,123
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,07311,231
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,37911,421
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,84710,469
DonetskUkraine 16,64310,342
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4068,952
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0608,116
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6388,475
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9647,435
Danville, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3818,315
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6157,218
David City, NeUsa 12,4797,755
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3438,291
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5237,160
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6937,887
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8226,725
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9878,070
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4227,098
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4348,348
Delphine, InUsa 13,1898,196
Denton, MdUsa 13,9218,651
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8537,365
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7407,917
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2636,999
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8978,015
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5238,403
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8848,006
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7087,275
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0577,493
Dover, DeUsa 13,9218,651
Dover, TnUsa 12,8337,975
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8217,346
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9998,078
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1408,165
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8738,000
Durham, NhUsa 14,4818,999
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,88811,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -