New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,88611,736
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,91111,752
EsquelArgentina 8,5815,332
EzeizaArgentina 9,9846,204
East SaleAustralia 2,5741,599
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8743,029
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8733,028
EssendonAustralia 2,7741,724
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9087,399
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7056,652
EspinosaBrazil 12,6937,888
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0278,716
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2757,628
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,3067,647
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2967,641
Edson, AbCanada 12,1497,549
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3888,320
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5947,826
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Eureka, NtCanada 14,4568,983
ErlianChina 11,3047,025
El CaranoColombia 11,8227,347
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 17,79611,058
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1458,168
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3618,303
El ArishEgypt 16,56210,292
El TorEgypt 16,42810,209
ErfurtGermany 18,33411,393
EssenGermany 18,47811,482
EsfahanIran 15,1029,384
EilatIsrael 16,39010,185
EsashiJapan 9,7796,077
EldoretKenya 14,1948,820
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2777,629
EssaouiraMorocco 18,94211,771
EeldeNetherlands 18,33011,390
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3220
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 583362
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4027,085
EnuguNigeria 16,19310,062
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7926,706
EvoraPortugal 19,58712,171
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7076,654
EkimcanRussia 11,1276,914
Elat’MaRussia 16,30010,129
ElistaRussia 16,15010,036
ErbogacenRussia 12,7977,952
EssejRussia 13,4628,365
Ed DueimSudan 15,5489,662
El FasherSudan 16,0179,953
El GeneinaSudan 16,19410,063
El ObeidSudan 15,6359,716
El ShowakSudan 15,3169,517
En NahudSudan 15,7249,771
EdirneTurkey 17,51210,882
ErzincanTurkey 16,40010,191
ErzurumTurkey 16,27010,110
EskisehirTurkey 17,15010,657
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,1289,401
EntebbeUganda 14,3398,910
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,17811,296
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,25511,344
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6128,458
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9928,074
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8539,230
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2847,633
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2857,634
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1866,951
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6178,462
Elko, NvUsa 11,2276,976
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2777,629
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9988,699
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1696,940
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4188,960
Erie, PaUsa 13,7498,544
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4207,718
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0606,873
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4247,720
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7346,670
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5807,817
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5607,184
Evansville, InUsa 12,9868,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -