New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7758,560
FarahAfghanistan 14,2138,832
FormosaArgentina 10,7426,675
ForrestAustralia 4,4832,786
FrancistownBotswana 12,5557,802
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3398,910
FloraniaBrazil 13,8758,622
FlorestaBrazil 13,5398,413
FlorianoBrazil 13,4388,350
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1946,956
FormosaBrazil 12,3707,687
FortalezaBrazil 13,9898,693
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0266,852
FrancaBrazil 11,9067,399
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9918,073
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7687,934
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6237,844
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2687,623
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1237,534
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5457,796
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8117,961
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1477,548
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5167,777
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9109,265
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9189,270
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0569,356
FayaChad 16,80710,444
FamagustaCyprus 16,72810,395
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,04911,216
FarafraEgypt 16,83510,461
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,1389,407
FichtelbergGermany 18,26911,352
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,51711,507
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,93411,145
FrederikshbGreenland 16,0279,960
FaranahGuinea 16,65310,349
FalconaraItaly 18,57511,542
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,73611,643
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,42711,451
FonniItaly 18,96011,782
FrontoneItaly 18,62711,575
FrosinoneItaly 18,61311,566
FukauraJapan 9,6666,007
FukueJapan 9,4315,861
FukuiJapan 9,3775,827
FukuokaJapan 9,4305,860
FukushimaJapan 9,3605,816
FukuyamaJapan 9,3655,820
FushikiJapan 9,4105,848
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7478,542
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4707,127
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1626,936
FunchalMadeira 18,56111,534
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7678,555
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,37512,040
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,45310,846
FaroPortugal 19,50812,123
FerganaRussia 13,8398,600
FreetownSierra Leone 16,43810,215
FalunSweden 17,33410,771
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,58811,551
FeodosijaUkraine 16,82110,453
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9967,454
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8277,971
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8597,991
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8407,979
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6309,092
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9848,069
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7987,953
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5777,816
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9418,042
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3797,693
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4818,377
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9568,051
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0398,103
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3047,025
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4398,351
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0686,878
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5298,407
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2348,224
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8947,391
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8027,955
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9587,431
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7787,941
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4307,724
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3107,650
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3228,278
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9547,428
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4208,961
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1758,187
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1547,553
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7108,520
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7948,572
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6686,629
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7097,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -