New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6978,511
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7598,550
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,01411,815
General PicoArgentina 9,6005,965
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1356,298
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6179,083
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3501,460
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7343,563
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7812,971
GrazAustria 18,30411,374
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8639,857
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7499,787
GomelBelarus 17,05510,598
GrodnoBelarus 17,43910,837
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6288,469
GoianiaBrazil 12,1487,549
GoiasBrazil 12,1597,556
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3777,691
GrajauBrazil 13,2998,264
GuairaBrazil 11,1766,945
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9178,648
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7087,897
GarouaCameroon 16,28510,120
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8649,858
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4718,371
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4197,096
Golden, BcCanada 11,9547,429
Goose, NfCanada 15,4969,629
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7528,546
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1517,551
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0129,329
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3039,510
GanzhouChina 9,6926,023
GuangzhouChina 9,5835,955
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3108,271
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9816,824
GonderEthiopia 15,0449,349
GourdonFrance 19,32412,008
GrenobleFrance 19,05511,841
GeisenheimGermany 18,56111,534
GorlitzGermany 18,10811,252
GibraltarGibraltar 19,59412,176
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2516,991
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4488,357
GoaIndia 12,2067,585
GuwahatiIndia 11,4437,111
GelaItaly 18,48311,486
GenoaItaly 18,88911,738
GhediItaly 18,73811,644
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,31111,379
GrazzaniseItaly 18,55111,528
GrossetoItaly 18,77811,669
GrottaglieItaly 18,27111,354
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,94111,770
GuidoniaItaly 18,65611,593
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,29610,126
GifuJapan 9,2895,772
GaoMali 17,41710,823
GuamMariana Islands 6,7644,203
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6216,600
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8076,715
GuaymasMexico 10,5776,573
GaluutMongolia 12,2307,600
GemertNetherlands 18,51211,504
GisborneNew Zealand 13081
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13282
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 483300
GrassmereNew Zealand 341212
GreymouthNew Zealand 585363
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4830
GayaNiger 16,87910,489
GardermoenNorway 17,50910,880
GeiloNorway 17,54710,904
GdanskPoland 17,69810,998
GalatiRomania 17,39610,810
Gor’KijRussia 16,15210,037
GorznyjRussia 15,9799,930
GridinoRussia 16,23710,090
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8128,583
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1135,663
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,45312,088
GijonSpain 19,51612,127
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7539,789
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3189,519
GoteborgSweden 17,71711,009
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,71511,008
GothenburgSweden 17,71811,010
GunnarnSweden 16,87910,488
GenevaSwitzerland 18,95411,778
GabesTunisia 18,68711,612
GafsaTunisia 18,81811,694
GiresunTurkey 16,52310,268
GoztepeTurkey 17,28810,743
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9999,320
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0679,363
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,19111,304
GajvoronUkraine 17,22510,704
GeniceskUkraine 16,86810,482
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6557,864
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8107,339
Galva, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8897,388
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4037,708
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4037,708
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3107,650
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5438,416
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2308,843
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1676,939
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5828,440
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0437,484
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2657,622
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8918,010
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1547,553
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5637,186
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3968,325
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8996,773
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3727,688
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9837,446
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2958,262
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2098,208
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6557,864
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4658,367
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0438,105
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4217,719
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2848,255
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7108,520
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0397,481
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2208,215
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1858,193
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8447,982
Groton, CtUsa 14,3238,900
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7947,329
GuanareVenezuela 12,6427,856
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4257,721
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3798,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -