New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,28711,364
In SalahAlgeria 18,55811,532
InnsbruckAustria 18,56611,537
IbiriteBrazil 12,1507,550
IguatuBrazil 13,7058,517
IlheusBrazil 12,9208,029
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2518,234
IndaialBrazil 11,2216,973
IpameriBrazil 12,1217,532
IraiBrazil 10,9636,813
IreceBrazil 13,0928,135
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0588,114
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6537,863
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7487,922
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4217,718
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1567,554
ItapevaBrazil 11,5107,152
ItirucuBrazil 13,0088,083
ItuacuBrazil 12,8898,009
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3517,054
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1918,197
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4869,002
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6707,873
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0569,356
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0798,749
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3786,449
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7924,221
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7004,785
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2888,257
IzobambaEcuador 11,2236,974
IsmailiaEgypt 16,67410,361
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3067,026
IoanninaGreece 17,97311,169
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6869,747
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,40010,191
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5107,774
IranshahrIran 14,0598,736
IstranaItaly 18,59711,556
IidaJapan 9,2545,750
IizukaJapan 9,4195,853
IrakoJapan 9,2005,717
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9945,589
IrozakiJapan 9,1185,666
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9605,568
IshinomakiJapan 9,3945,837
IwamizawaJapan 9,8506,121
IzuharaJapan 9,5435,930
IrbidJordan 16,45810,227
IfraneMorocco 19,32412,008
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,040646
IlorinNigeria 16,48510,244
InchonNorth Korea 9,9796,201
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6569,729
IslamabadPakistan 13,3848,317
IquitosPeru 11,4127,092
IloiloPhilippines 7,9094,914
IasiRomania 17,40810,818
IcaRussia 10,7626,688
IlirnejRussia 11,8927,390
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9386,797
IrkutskRussia 12,3657,684
Ivdel’Russia 15,1559,417
IbizaSpain 19,62412,195
IspartaTurkey 17,10410,628
IstanbulTurkey 17,29510,747
IzmirTurkey 17,40910,818
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,60310,938
IzmailUkraine 17,33310,771
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1297,537
Independence, KsUsa 12,2957,640
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2948,883
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1758,187
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6847,882
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1538,173
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8968,014
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8267,970
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3808,314
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0418,725
IsokaZambia 13,3828,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -