New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7758,560
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6408,476
JuninArgentina 9,8666,131
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5197,158
JacobinaBrazil 13,1858,193
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9458,666
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8918,632
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2437,608
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0237,471
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3627,682
JiuquanChina 11,8677,374
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4727,129
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2468,231
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0918,135
JoensuuFinland 16,64110,341
JokioinenFinland 17,02310,578
JyvskylFinland 16,82110,453
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6849,746
JulianehbGreenland 16,25610,101
JagdalpurIndia 11,7497,301
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8664,888
JerusalemIsrael 16,48210,242
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5167,156
JosNigeria 16,51410,262
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,50410,255
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,50010,253
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4668,368
JhelumPakistan 13,2978,263
JiwaniPakistan 13,8428,601
JuliacaPeru 10,7766,696
JakutskRussia 12,0527,489
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0599,979
JenisejskRussia 13,3788,313
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7936,085
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1926,333
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8498,606
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5659,672
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9569,294
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0277,474
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,61512,189
JubaSudan 14,8279,214
JokkmokkSweden 16,67710,363
JönköpingSweden 17,63410,958
Jonkoping ASweden 17,64010,961
JendoubaTunisia 18,92311,759
JerbaTunisia 18,63311,579
JerseyUk 18,93111,764
JaltaUkraine 16,91410,511
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4517,737
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7487,922
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0098,084
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9148,025
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7598,550
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7707,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -