New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7478,543
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8628,614
KhostAfghanistan 13,6248,466
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8808,625
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6584,759
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0553,142
KlagenfurtAustria 18,39811,432
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8599,855
KandiBenin 16,80710,444
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7327,291
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9168,648
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9148,646
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7287,288
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1578,176
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1118,768
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6207,842
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1958,199
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0389,345
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3578,922
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4578,362
KashiChina 13,4718,371
KunmingChina 10,5106,531
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7819,185
KhargaEgypt 16,52410,268
KosseirEgypt 16,25710,102
KajaaniFinland 16,61110,322
KuopioFinland 16,70710,382
KuusamoFinland 16,43910,215
KarlsruheGermany 18,61911,570
KasselGermany 18,38211,423
KonstanzGermany 18,67411,604
KumasiGhana 16,36910,172
KalamataGreece 17,81511,070
KerkiraGreece 18,04911,216
Kythira IslandGreece 17,70511,002
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7929,813
Kap TobinGreenland 16,40710,196
KankanGuinea 16,72110,391
KindiaGuinea 16,60210,317
KissidougouGuinea 16,60010,316
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2634,513
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4625,880
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4615,879
KeszthelyHungary 18,18611,301
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,13910,650
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4607,122
KotaIndia 12,6607,867
KozhikodeIndia 11,7517,302
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1773,838
KermanIran 14,5429,037
KermanshahIran 15,5719,676
Khoram AbadIran 15,4349,591
KilkennyIreland 18,52111,509
KingstonJamaica 12,6427,856
KagoshimaJapan 9,2345,738
KanazawaJapan 9,4105,847
KaruizawaJapan 9,3025,780
KatsuuraJapan 9,1095,661
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2105,723
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9946,211
KobeJapan 9,2945,775
KochiJapan 9,2675,759
KofuJapan 9,2355,739
KumagayaJapan 9,2475,746
KumamotoJapan 9,3425,805
KumejimaJapan 8,9745,577
KureJapan 9,3795,828
KushiroJapan 9,7376,051
KutchanJapan 9,8576,125
KyotoJapan 9,3005,779
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4808,377
KitaleKenya 14,2578,859
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2579,481
KufraLibya 17,01810,575
KaunasLithuania 17,38510,803
KlaipedaLithuania 17,48110,863
KybartaiLithuania 17,45710,848
KarongaMalawi 13,3258,280
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1455,683
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0134,979
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9835,582
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0175,603
KuantanMalaysia 8,8925,526
KuchingMalaysia 8,1325,053
KayesMali 17,11310,634
KeniebaMali 16,94710,531
KidalMali 17,63610,959
KitaMali 17,01210,571
KoutiaMali 16,99310,559
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4453,383
KisinevMoldova 17,30810,755
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2667,001
KhatgalMongolia 12,4757,752
KhovdMongolia 12,8457,982
KhujirtMongolia 12,0847,509
KhutagMongolia 12,2587,618
KenitraMorocco 19,36012,030
KalewaMyanmar 11,0276,852
KathaMyanmar 10,9356,795
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7296,046
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8216,724
KengtungMyanmar 10,4726,508
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1146,906
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3527,676
KathmanduNepal 12,0437,484
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4251,507
KaikouraNew Zealand 423263
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12477
KaitokeNew Zealand 230143
KarioiNew Zealand 12075
KawerauNew Zealand 15596
KopuaNew Zealand 8553
KanoNigeria 16,75710,413
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8886,144
KarasjokNorway 16,28210,118
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,44910,843
KristiansandNorway 17,79211,056
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,29010,744
KhasabOman 14,3838,938
KarachiPakistan 13,3858,317
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3788,313
KhanpurPakistan 13,3018,265
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5938,447
KororPalau 6,7904,220
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,89811,122
KlodzkoPoland 18,05411,219
KoszalinPoland 17,83411,082
KrakowPoland 17,87211,106
KalakanRussia 11,9617,433
KaliningradRussia 17,57310,920
KamenskoeRussia 11,3817,072
KandalaksaRussia 16,24610,095
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7709,799
KazanRussia 15,8249,833
KemRussia 16,29710,127
KerchRussia 16,74210,404
KhabarovskRussia 10,6156,596
KirenskRussia 12,5557,802
KirovRussia 15,7729,801
KljuciRussia 10,7606,686
KolpasevRussia 13,8658,616
KorfRussia 11,1466,926
KostromaRussia 16,30010,129
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1398,165
KotlasRussia 15,8869,872
KrasnodarRussia 16,52610,269
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1009,383
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2939,504
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2148,211
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,8429,223
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7459,784
KurganRussia 14,8089,202
KurskRussia 16,72210,391
KyraRussia 11,7637,310
KigaliRwanda 14,2978,884
KoldaSenegal 16,83510,462
KabalaSierra Leone 16,58610,307
KosiceSlovakia 17,83011,080
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8927,390
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1386,300
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0956,895
KadugliSudan 15,4909,626
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9389,904
KassalaSudan 15,3509,539
KhartoumSudan 15,6599,730
KostiSudan 15,4579,605
KalmarSweden 17,63810,960
KaresuandoSweden 16,44810,221
KarlstadSweden 17,51410,883
KristianstadSweden 17,78211,050
KamishliSyria 16,17710,053
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9476,181
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5105,910
Khon KaenThailand 9,8666,131
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7816,078
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8116,097
KairouanTunisia 18,78011,670
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,55710,289
KarsTurkey 16,12810,022
KastamonuTurkey 16,91110,509
KayseriTurkey 16,71210,385
KonyaTurkey 16,94010,526
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8959,256
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3438,913
KinlossUk 17,99511,182
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,75010,408
KievUkraine 17,13410,647
KirillovkaUkraine 16,75210,410
KirovogradUkraine 17,05110,595
KlepininoUkraine 16,91510,511
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,92710,519
Kovel’Ukraine 17,50610,878
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,98110,552
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3618,303
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8777,380
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5277,784
Keene, NhUsa 14,4058,951
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4118,334
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7937,328
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6447,857
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9957,454
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1866,951
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0847,509
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5618,427
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9856,826
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1338,161
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1816,948
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9557,429
KabompoZambia 13,4718,371
KabweZambia 13,1858,193
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1888,195
KafirondaZambia 13,3858,317
KaomaZambia 13,3228,279
KasamaZambia 13,4578,362
KasempaZambia 13,4028,328
KawambwaZambia 13,6088,456
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8938,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -