New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,50412,120
LuandaAngola 14,3838,938
LuenaAngola 13,8388,599
La PlataArgentina 10,0086,219
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5876,579
La RiojaArgentina 9,9166,162
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7526,060
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9714,953
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7176,659
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5101,560
LavertonAustralia 2,7831,729
LearmonthAustralia 6,1673,832
LongreachAustralia 3,5442,202
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5452,203
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8351,140
Low HeadAustralia 2,5501,585
LinzAustria 18,32911,390
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,71311,007
LerwickUk 17,71511,008
La PazBolivia 10,8436,738
LavrasBrazil 11,9827,446
LencoisBrazil 13,0028,079
LinharesBrazil 12,4247,721
LondrinaBrazil 11,4267,100
LomBulgaria 17,78511,052
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8317,973
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6948,510
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3018,265
Langara, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6848,503
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0617,495
London, OnCanada 13,7228,527
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7619,173
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1528,173
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6387,232
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,30111,373
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5755,950
LanzhouChina 11,2426,986
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7197,282
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2237,595
LimonCosta Rica 11,5717,190
LarnacaCyprus 16,74610,406
LimassolCyprus 16,78910,433
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5088,394
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1438,789
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,99811,184
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3408,290
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2638,242
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2858,256
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2688,245
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1826,948
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9026,775
LuxorEgypt 16,35810,165
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2747,006
Laucala BayFiji 2,3771,477
LappeenrantaFinland 16,80410,442
Le MansFrance 19,03911,831
LilleFrance 18,69211,615
LyonFrance 19,06111,845
LambarnGabon 15,3449,535
LastourvilleGabon 15,2529,478
LibrevilleGabon 15,4939,627
LeipzigGermany 18,22911,328
LindenbergGermany 18,08111,236
LamiaGreece 17,82311,075
LarissaGreece 17,83611,084
LemnosGreece 17,61610,947
LimnosGreece 17,60210,938
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8408,600
LabeGuinea 16,75410,411
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2674,516
La CeibaHonduras 11,6367,231
La MesaHonduras 11,5277,163
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0588,114
LudhianaIndia 12,9998,078
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,56311,535
LatinaItaly 18,64611,587
LatronicoItaly 18,38511,425
LecceItaly 18,20611,313
LodwarKenya 14,3988,947
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1726,321
LiepajaLatvia 17,43610,835
LaukuvaLithuania 17,42910,831
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,67111,602
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,99811,184
LabuanMalaysia 8,0264,988
LuqaMalta 18,42011,446
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7718,558
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3466,429
LashioMyanmar 10,7376,672
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 624388
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 851529
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 429267
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 735457
Levin MafNew Zealand 189118
LincolnNew Zealand 593368
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 257160
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 257160
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 257160
LagosNigeria 16,30110,130
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,50710,879
LillehammerNorway 17,43910,837
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1688,183
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0966,895
LimaPeru 10,4886,517
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0294,989
LisbonPortugal 19,48512,108
LeninbadRussia 13,9868,691
LevsiRussia 14,8579,232
LungiSierra Leone 16,43810,215
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,40911,440
LanzaroteSpain 18,49911,495
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 19,67912,229
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,79411,679
LuganoSwitzerland 18,79511,680
LatakiaSyria 16,58710,307
LampangThailand 10,2606,376
LoeiThailand 10,0236,229
Lop BuriThailand 9,9166,162
LomeTogo 16,28510,120
LeemingUk 18,36411,411
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,71311,007
London, EnglandUk 18,66611,599
London-GatwickUk 18,69311,616
LynehamUk 18,67611,605
L’VovUkraine 17,60610,941
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,20210,689
LozovajaUkraine 16,74610,406
LubnyUkraine 16,97010,545
LuckUkraine 17,47110,857
LuganskUkraine 16,53310,273
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0428,104
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1687,562
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0677,498
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8748,000
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3078,891
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6117,215
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5037,769
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7457,298
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0238,093
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8127,340
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8858,007
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9047,397
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4077,088
Larned, KsUsa 12,1427,545
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8607,370
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9026,775
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8438,602
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4927,762
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4818,999
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6647,869
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5767,815
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5647,807
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0298,096
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0488,108
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2988,263
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8527,986
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5158,398
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5807,196
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5959,069
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5647,807
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5928,446
Libby, MtUsa 11,8127,340
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7668,554
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7097,898
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4347,727
Llano, TxUsa 11,6797,257
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0627,495
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5326,545
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5456,552
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5256,540
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3787,070
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6138,459
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1308,159
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5777,815
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3547,677
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1748,808
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6497,239
Luling, TxUsa 11,6937,266
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0837,508
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5888,444
LivingstoneZambia 12,9728,061
LundaziZambia 13,1448,168
LusakaZambia 13,0898,134
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1008,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -