New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1778,810
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0188,711
MilianaAlgeria 19,43012,074
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7338,534
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,2932,668
Malarg EArgentina 9,2505,748
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8555,502
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7696,071
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9466,181
MendozaArgentina 9,5035,905
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5115,910
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4286,480
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3292,069
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,1431,332
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7523,574
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5283,435
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7821,729
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7661,719
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,1331,947
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1251,942
Mount IsaAustralia 4,1222,561
MuharraqBahrain 14,8669,238
MinskBelarus 17,21010,694
MogilevBelarus 17,05810,600
MaunBotswana 12,8527,987
MacapaBrazil 13,4708,371
MacauBrazil 13,9818,688
MaceioBrazil 13,5978,449
MachadoBrazil 11,8907,389
ManausBrazil 12,5307,787
MarabaBrazil 13,1538,173
MaringaBrazil 11,3767,069
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0768,126
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6867,883
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3238,279
MonteiroBrazil 13,6938,509
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4697,748
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8808,625
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1388,164
MamfeCameroon 16,0619,980
MarouaCameroon 16,36010,166
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3308,905
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2388,848
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1497,549
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1957,578
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4717,128
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1977,580
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4617,122
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0629,360
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8739,242
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3968,946
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3708,930
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5127,775
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1118,769
Morden, MbCanada 12,8918,010
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9458,666
MoundouChad 16,0859,995
MatecanaColombia 11,8347,354
MoroniComoros 12,5817,818
MosnovCzech Republic 17,99911,185
MarstalDenmark 18,02911,203
Melville HallDominica 13,8098,581
MichesDominican Republic 13,3738,310
MocaDominican Republic 13,2738,248
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2218,216
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2088,208
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2978,263
MilagroEcuador 11,0086,840
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,13910,650
MinyaEgypt 16,66710,357
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,8669,859
MassawaEritrea 15,1199,395
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,48110,863
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 17,22110,701
MarseilleFrance 19,19611,929
MontpellierFrance 19,27211,976
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5348,410
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8533,016
MakokouGabon 15,3959,566
MayumbaGabon 15,0429,347
MitzicGabon 15,4639,609
MkamboGabon 15,4039,571
MoandaGabon 15,1629,422
MouilaGabon 15,1979,444
MagdeburgGermany 18,21511,319
MunichGermany 18,47211,479
MünsterGermany 18,40111,435
MethoniGreece 17,83511,083
MilosGreece 17,59610,934
MitiliniGreece 17,47110,857
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,47610,860
MacentaGuinea 16,51510,263
MamouGuinea 16,65710,351
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5514,692
MiskolcHungary 17,88911,117
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9417,421
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6147,838
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5187,779
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6307,227
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9804,338
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1013,791
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2575,752
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0053,110
MashhadIran 14,6129,080
Malin HeadIreland 18,22111,323
M. CalamitaItaly 18,83111,702
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,31311,380
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,39811,433
MilanItaly 18,80611,686
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,83311,703
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,77711,668
ManIvory Coast 16,41810,203
MaebashiJapan 9,2865,770
MaizuruJapan 9,3615,817
MakurazakiJapan 9,2215,730
MatsueJapan 9,4695,884
MatsumotoJapan 9,3175,790
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3325,799
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6715,388
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4804,648
MishimaJapan 9,1655,695
MitoJapan 9,2245,732
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0425,619
MiyakoJapan 9,4885,896
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9315,550
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2225,731
MiyazakiJapan 9,2245,732
MombetsuJapan 9,9106,158
MoriokaJapan 9,5245,918
MuroranJapan 9,7916,084
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2075,721
MutsuJapan 9,6806,015
Ma’AnJordan 16,35010,160
MafraqJordan 16,41610,201
MombasaKenya 13,5028,390
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7737,316
MaseruLesotho 11,7377,293
MonroviaLiberia 16,24910,097
MisratahLibya 18,20211,311
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0267,473
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9657,435
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4117,091
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7477,300
MakhangaMalawi 12,6337,850
MangochiMalawi 12,8247,969
MwmosaMalawi 12,6497,860
MzimbaMalawi 13,1588,177
MzuzuMalawi 13,1768,188
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8625,507
MersingMalaysia 8,7435,433
MiriMalaysia 8,0525,004
MaleMaldives 11,4517,116
MenakaMali 17,33910,775
MoptiMali 17,23710,711
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2103,237
MazatlanMexico 10,5646,565
MeridaMexico 11,7537,303
Mexico CityMexico 10,8636,750
MonterreyMexico 11,2136,968
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7226,663
MaantyMongolia 11,8387,357
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7967,330
MatadMongolia 11,3837,073
MurenMongolia 12,4227,719
MarrakechMorocco 19,03311,827
MeknesMorocco 19,35612,028
MideltMorocco 19,24511,959
MaputoMozambique 11,8577,368
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4547,739
MandalayMyanmar 10,7986,710
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7386,672
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9076,157
MindatMyanmar 10,9276,790
MonywaMyanmar 10,8836,763
MyeikMyanmar 9,9076,157
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9386,797
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,57111,540
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 908565
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 237148
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 283176
Milford SoundNew Zealand 939584
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9459
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 216134
MolesworthNew Zealand 422262
MotuekaNew Zealand 378235
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 387241
Mt CookNew Zealand 736458
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 573356
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4387,108
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4377,107
MagariaNiger 16,84410,467
Maine SoroaNiger 16,74410,405
MaradiNiger 16,95510,536
MaiduguriNigeria 16,55410,287
MakurdiNigeria 16,29910,129
MinnaNigeria 16,56010,290
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7556,062
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,83810,463
MajisOman 14,2488,854
MasirahOman 13,8248,590
Muscat  Oman 14,0548,733
MultanPakistan 13,3288,282
MurreePakistan 13,3788,313
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9253,060
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9396,798
MoyobambaPeru 10,9436,800
MactanPhilippines 7,7724,830
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3435,184
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,49012,111
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,2289,463
MagadanRussia 11,2717,004
MahackalaRussia 15,8329,838
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,2909,501
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,2899,501
MarkovoRussia 11,5977,206
MinusinskRussia 13,1578,176
MogocaRussia 11,7197,282
MoscowRussia 16,53810,277
MurmanskRussia 16,10310,006
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,7029,757
MatamSenegal 17,18510,679
MogadishuSomalia 13,5998,451
MadridSpain 19,89912,365
Madrid (b)Spain 19,90012,366
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,38912,049
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,68012,229
MelillaSpain 19,54712,147
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,74212,268
MalakalSudan 15,2309,464
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8817,383
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,89311,741
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4576,498
Mae SariangThailand 10,3796,449
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2236,353
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7196,040
MalatyaTurkey 16,48510,244
MersinTurkey 16,72710,395
MuglaTurkey 17,27510,735
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,46711,475
ManstonUk 18,65211,591
MeloUruguay 10,4486,493
MercedesUruguay 10,1466,305
MontevideoUruguay 10,1156,285
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9818,067
Madison, FlUsa 12,9348,037
Madison, InUsa 13,2308,221
Madison, NeUsa 12,5347,789
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1368,163
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3487,673
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3058,268
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7607,929
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0988,139
Marion, InUsa 13,2638,242
Marion, NcUsa 13,2988,263
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4378,350
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1337,540
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7668,554
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6517,240
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5028,391
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1816,948
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9138,025
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9868,070
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2617,619
Medford, WiUsa 13,1748,186
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5837,819
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6237,844
Mena, ArUsa 12,3177,654
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5567,802
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9157,404
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7107,898
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8337,975
Midland, TxUsa 11,5047,149
Milan, MnUsa 12,7827,943
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7537,925
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2387,605
Milford, DeUsa 13,9998,699
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0508,110
Millen, GaUsa 13,1238,155
Millport, OhUsa 13,6358,473
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4418,974
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2288,220
Minden, NeUsa 12,3347,665
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9638,055
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0358,100
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7867,324
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4947,764
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9598,053
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3538,298
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7827,943
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7397,916
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5187,158
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0468,728
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6418,477
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2988,263
Moro, OrUsa 11,2526,992
Morris, MnUsa 12,8407,979
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0188,090
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4308,345
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5858,442
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8597,991
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4908,383
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5079,015
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8738,000
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9488,046
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3588,301
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2627,620
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9878,070
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5807,817
MaracayVenezuela 12,9058,020
MaturinVenezuela 13,2478,232
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5967,827
MeridaVenezuela 12,4897,761
MagoyeZambia 13,0738,124
MansaZambia 13,4948,385
MbalaZambia 13,5768,436
MfuweZambia 13,1208,153
MisamfuZambia 13,4618,365
MonguZambia 13,3488,295
MpikaZambia 13,2798,251
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0498,109
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0868,132
MumbwaZambia 13,1868,194
MwinilungaZambia 13,6478,480
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5137,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -