New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,8038,577
NeuquenArgentina 9,0715,637
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7936,085
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,423884
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,2152,619
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3811,480
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3882,105
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0358,100
NatitingouBenin 16,74210,404
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0187,468
NgaoundereCameroon 16,0749,989
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0059,946
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4329,589
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4367,106
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3639,547
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8049,199
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6197,841
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5197,779
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9968,697
N’DjamenaChad 16,49010,247
NanchangChina 9,8546,123
NanjingChina 9,9526,184
NanningChina 9,9186,163
NicosiaCyprus 16,78510,431
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,96411,163
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3318,284
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1398,165
NegeleEthiopia 14,3038,888
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,4171,502
NandiFiji 2,4171,502
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,98710,556
NancyFrance 18,75211,653
NantesFrance 19,15411,903
NiceFrance 19,04311,833
NeustrelitzGermany 18,04611,214
NurembergGermany 18,43711,457
NurnbergGermany 18,43911,458
NaxosGreece 17,52710,892
NanortalikGreenland 16,32010,141
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,27010,111
NordGreenland 15,3029,509
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8579,853
NzerekoreGuinea 16,44910,221
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1337,540
New DelhiIndia 12,7597,929
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,53311,517
NaganoJapan 9,3485,809
NagasakiJapan 9,3795,828
NagoJapan 8,9295,549
NagoyaJapan 9,2585,753
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9105,537
NaraJapan 9,2655,757
NazeJapan 9,0025,594
NemuroJapan 9,7326,048
NiigataJapan 9,4345,862
NikkoJapan 9,3005,779
NobeokaJapan 9,2715,761
NairobiKenya 13,9358,659
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4003,355
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5698,432
NidaLithuania 17,51310,883
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0977,517
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4567,119
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1468,169
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0238,093
NaraMali 17,28010,738
NioroMali 17,25010,720
NemaMauritania 17,44010,838
NouakchottMauritania 17,33410,771
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1551,339
New PlymouthNew Zealand 240149
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 192120
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4347,105
N’GuigmiNiger 16,79410,436
NiameyNiger 17,07910,613
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,56210,292
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,13110,024
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5809,681
NawabshahPakistan 13,3548,298
NokkundiPakistan 13,9768,685
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9586,810
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3355,180
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4289,587
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5247,161
NikolaevRussia 17,08410,616
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8736,756
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5796,574
NizneangarskRussia 12,3457,671
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8187,965
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1339,404
NovgorodRussia 16,79710,438
NovosibirskRussia 13,7348,534
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0266,852
No. 6Sudan 16,0439,969
NyalaSudan 15,9099,886
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7816,078
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0206,226
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5135,911
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1976,336
NarathiwatThailand 9,2025,718
NigdeTurkey 16,75910,414
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1769,431
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,89210,497
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4228,340
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4228,340
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9588,052
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3007,643
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4427,731
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4418,974
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1108,768
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7108,520
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9228,030
New London, WiUsa 13,2458,231
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3127,651
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2917,638
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8597,991
New YorkUsa 14,1688,804
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1698,805
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1658,803
Newark, NjUsa 14,1428,788
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5188,400
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1878,194
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2227,595
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8918,011
Newport, TnUsa 13,2208,215
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6677,250
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8028,577
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5037,770
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9476,802
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3977,704
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2267,597
Norton, KsUsa 12,2017,582
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5268,405
NdolaZambia 13,3188,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -