New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,53412,139
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,31211,379
OranArgentina 10,5926,582
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1163,800
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0352,507
OstendeBelgium 18,62811,576
ObidosBrazil 12,9748,062
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,99410,560
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2248,839
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2248,839
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6395,368
OdenseDenmark 17,98311,175
OtavaloEcuador 11,2907,016
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1331,326
OuluFinland 16,64710,345
OroomiehIran 15,8769,865
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,93411,766
OdienneIvory Coast 16,65210,347
ObihiroJapan 9,7706,071
OfunatoJapan 9,4405,866
OitaJapan 9,3335,800
OkayamaJapan 9,3535,812
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9615,569
OmaezakiJapan 9,1475,684
OmuJapan 9,9466,181
OnahamaJapan 9,2635,756
OsakaJapan 9,2785,766
OshimaJapan 9,1115,661
OtaruJapan 9,8756,137
OwaseJapan 9,1875,709
OuarzazateMorocco 19,00311,809
OujoaMorocco 19,48312,107
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2751,414
OhakeaNew Zealand 15596
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 805500
OphirNew Zealand 867539
OpotikiNew Zealand 15999
OtautauNew Zealand 1,039645
OcotalNicaragua 11,5277,163
OrlandNorway 17,19610,685
OsloNorway 17,54510,902
OhotskRussia 11,4217,097
OkhotskRussia 11,4217,097
OlekminskRussia 12,2347,603
OlenekRussia 13,1238,155
OmskRussia 14,3058,889
OnegaRussia 16,20610,070
OrenburgRussia 15,4239,584
OymyakonRussia 11,8117,339
OviedoSpain 19,52612,134
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,13210,646
Orkney IslandsUk 17,85111,092
OdessaUkraine 17,17810,675
OvrucUkraine 17,23110,708
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1248,156
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4667,746
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6888,506
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4257,100
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3328,285
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2608,861
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0747,503
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4927,762
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8347,975
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5687,810
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5647,807
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0808,128
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9188,028
Orono, MeUsa 14,7059,138
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2408,227
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0858,752
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0438,105
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4927,762
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9968,076
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4998,389
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3177,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -