New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0461,893
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3406,426
ParanaArgentina 10,1266,292
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5096,530
PehuajoArgentina 9,6976,026
PergaminoArgentina 9,9426,178
PigeArgentina 9,5245,919
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9236,166
PosadasArgentina 10,7826,700
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5456,553
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4385,865
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0086,219
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4623,394
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8943,663
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,04911,216
ParakouBenin 16,61710,326
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5648,429
ParacatuBrazil 12,2457,609
ParanaBrazil 12,6087,834
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3877,076
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7567,305
ParintinsBrazil 12,8247,969
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8508,607
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9176,784
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1397,543
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4308,345
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4838,379
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6837,882
PeixeBrazil 12,6077,834
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3538,298
PicosBrazil 13,5078,393
PiraiBrazil 11,9127,402
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2397,606
PompeuBrazil 12,1717,563
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2206,972
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2368,225
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1766,945
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7817,321
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8256,727
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7227,906
PosseBrazil 12,5607,805
PlevenBulgaria 17,67710,985
PlovdivBulgaria 17,66510,977
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3345,800
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2967,641
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1718,806
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1308,780
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9818,688
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5028,390
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3997,084
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5089,637
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9218,029
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6897,885
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8757,380
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5717,190
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7507,923
ParronChile 9,2745,763
Puerto AysenChile 8,3065,161
Puerto MonttChile 8,5755,328
Punta ArenasChile 7,8514,879
PingbianChina 10,2456,367
PeralesColombia 11,8567,368
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6277,847
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4157,093
PragueCzech Republic 18,21611,320
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0828,129
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2958,262
PoloDominican Republic 13,1258,156
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2948,261
PichilingueEcuador 11,0936,893
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0126,843
PuyoEcuador 11,1926,955
Port-SaidEgypt 16,70910,383
ParisFrance 18,89211,739
PerpignanFrance 19,39912,055
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8104,853
Port-GentilGabon 15,3879,562
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2436,365
PotsdamGermany 18,12211,261
PatrasGreece 17,86911,104
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8809,247
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,42910,209
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8398,600
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0538,111
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8627,371
PecsHungary 18,13711,270
PambanIndia 11,3217,035
PuneIndia 12,4067,709
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7915,463
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1035,035
PadovaItaly 18,62411,573
Paganella MountainItaly 18,64811,588
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,58811,551
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,60811,563
PantelleriaItaly 18,66711,600
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,76411,660
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,94211,771
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,65411,592
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,53111,515
PiacenzaItaly 18,80211,683
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,80311,684
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,63211,578
Ponza IslandItaly 18,64611,587
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,40511,437
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,68311,610
PrizziItaly 18,56911,539
PakseLaos 9,5305,922
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2495,748
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8836,763
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8466,740
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5123,425
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,11711,258
PatheinMyanmar 10,5346,546
PutaoMyanmar 11,0776,883
PyiMyanmar 10,6426,613
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3391,454
PaeroaNew Zealand 259161
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14590
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14590
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 228142
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 394245
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16099
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7997,332
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,0329,963
PohangNorth Korea 9,7066,031
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1626,315
PadidanPakistan 13,4098,333
PanjgurPakistan 13,7578,549
ParachinarPakistan 13,6418,477
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7108,520
PeshawarPakistan 13,5268,405
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4532,767
PilarParaguay 10,6786,635
PiscoPeru 10,4326,483
PiuraPeru 10,7006,649
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0706,879
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1115,040
PoznanPoland 17,92111,136
PrzemyslPoland 17,68710,991
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,62112,192
PortalegrePortugal 19,64212,206
Porto Portugal 19,51312,125
PavelecRussia 16,48210,242
PecoraRussia 15,2979,506
PermRussia 15,3939,565
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4436,489
PetrozavodskRussia 16,48310,243
PjatigorskRussia 16,20710,071
PoronajskRussia 10,4076,467
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,61110,322
Providenja BayRussia 11,5827,197
PskovRussia 16,98510,554
PodorSenegal 17,22910,706
PopradSlovakia 17,88611,115
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3297,040
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0707,500
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,51612,127
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1816,948
Port SudanSudan 15,5849,684
ParamariboSuriname 13,6168,461
PiteåSweden 16,74210,404
PalmyraSyria 16,33310,149
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0402,510
PhetchabunThailand 9,9946,210
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0916,270
PhraeThailand 10,1976,337
PhuketThailand 9,5935,961
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6195,978
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8016,090
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7646,068
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4638,366
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,80411,685
PoltavaUkraine 16,86710,481
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2756,385
PradoUruguay 10,1136,284
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1686,319
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0058,081
Pana, IlUsa 12,9478,045
Paoli, InUsa 13,1558,174
Paris, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4507,736
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8667,373
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0597,493
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2497,612
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4247,099
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5667,809
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9758,063
Perry, OkUsa 12,1587,555
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0218,713
Philo, OhUsa 13,5098,395
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9116,780
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4557,740
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4207,718
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0298,096
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7027,893
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6708,495
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1688,804
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4598,985
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6057,833
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5797,195
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0298,096
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0438,105
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6527,862
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3887,077
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9937,452
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0918,756
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3887,077
Portage, WiUsa 13,2068,206
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5589,046
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2146,969
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0048,081
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3307,662
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7237,285
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8738,621
Princeton, InUsa 12,9488,046
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3978,947
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7767,318
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5867,821
PetaukeZambia 13,0608,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -