New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2678,866
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,7499,787
QubaAzerbaijan 15,7089,761
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8148,584
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,1608,799
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5909,066
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8157,342
QuinteroChile 9,3205,791
QingdaoChina 10,2046,341
QiqiharChina 10,9896,829
QuitoEcuador 11,2436,987
QueenstownNew Zealand 911566
QuettaPakistan 13,7088,518
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8457,360
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8537,987
Quang TriVietnam 9,5425,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -