New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1368,784
ShkoderAlbania 18,09511,244
SkikdaAlgeria 19,09711,867
SaltaArgentina 10,3736,446
San AntonioArgentina 9,1055,658
San LuisArgentina 9,6355,987
San RafaelArgentina 9,3985,840
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4975,902
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2156,348
SarmientoArgentina 8,4975,280
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3671,471
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3681,471
SalzburgAustria 18,42911,452
SakiAzerbaijan 15,8139,826
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,6169,704
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6779,742
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,61710,947
SaveBenin 16,47510,237
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1106,904
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,16911,290
SalvadorBrazil 13,1218,154
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7126,657
SantaremBrazil 12,9968,076
SantosBrazil 11,6577,244
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7457,299
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8437,981
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7348,534
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0556,870
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7496,680
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9007,395
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7328,533
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5037,770
São PauloBrazil 11,6817,258
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8137,341
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3827,073
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2698,245
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2288,220
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1907,575
SobralBrazil 13,8868,629
SoureBrazil 13,5918,446
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9568,051
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3916,457
SurubimBrazil 13,7738,559
SadovoBulgaria 17,65010,968
SandanskiBulgaria 17,78511,052
SofiaBulgaria 17,77811,047
SiemreapCambodia 9,5505,935
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3589,543
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1547,553
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9499,290
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4257,099
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5169,020
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0319,340
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5647,808
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6448,479
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0979,382
Scott, SkCanada 12,4617,743
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0529,353
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1099,389
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5209,023
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6327,850
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2618,241
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3308,283
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3567,678
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7537,303
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5699,675
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1359,405
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3877,697
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3807,693
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4119,577
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,29311,368
SalCape Verde 16,83910,464
SantiagoChile 9,3325,799
SewellChile 9,3085,784
ShanghaiChina 9,7236,042
ShantouChina 9,3755,826
ShenyangChina 10,5176,535
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8627,371
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4057,708
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4777,132
SibenikCroatia 18,37211,416
SplitCroatia 18,33311,392
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,81611,071
StudsgårdDenmark 17,97011,167
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2878,256
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3148,274
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3498,295
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2828,254
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3648,305
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2628,241
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2358,224
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2208,215
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1778,188
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3708,309
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3408,290
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2628,241
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2088,208
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2678,244
San GabrielEcuador 11,3557,056
SalloumEgypt 17,32210,764
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,17010,670
SohagEgypt 16,49710,251
St. KatrineEgypt 16,41910,203
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3017,022
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5745,328
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,41910,203
StrasbourgFrance 18,69511,617
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7278,530
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6788,500
SukhumiGeorgia 16,34710,158
SchleswigGermany 18,09411,244
StuttgartGermany 18,59611,556
SamosGreece 17,41210,820
Skiros IslandGreece 17,64910,967
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,58410,927
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7949,815
SiguiriGuinea 16,83910,464
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4097,090
SzegedHungary 17,99111,180
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,20911,315
StykkisholmurIceland 16,90110,502
SagarIndia 12,3367,666
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2718,247
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5103,424
SemnanIran 15,0969,381
ShahroudIran 15,0049,324
ShirazIran 14,8779,245
ShannonIreland 18,47911,483
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,99511,804
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,39311,429
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,18511,300
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,81911,694
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 19,01611,816
Scuro MountainItaly 18,34511,400
SigonellaItaly 18,43311,455
SassandraIvory Coast 16,16310,044
SagaJapan 9,4055,844
SaigoJapan 9,5255,919
SakaiJapan 9,4695,884
SakataJapan 9,4995,903
SapporoJapan 9,8526,122
SaseboJapan 9,4255,857
SendaiJapan 9,3935,837
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2145,726
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4355,863
ShinjoJapan 9,4655,882
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1495,685
ShirakawaJapan 9,3095,784
ShizuokaJapan 9,1755,701
SumotoJapan 9,2745,763
SuttsuJapan 9,8676,131
SuwaJapan 9,2925,774
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7675,448
SavannakhetLaos 9,7266,044
SiauliaiLithuania 17,35210,783
SiluteLithuania 17,48710,867
SkopjeMacedonia 17,92011,136
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8867,386
SalimaMalawi 12,9278,033
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8534,880
SibuMalaysia 8,0735,017
SanMali 17,10210,628
SegouMali 17,09910,626
SikassoMali 16,87610,487
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0286,853
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9676,815
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9157,404
SainshandMongolia 11,5097,152
SafiMorocco 19,04211,833
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,71611,631
SittweMyanmar 10,9256,789
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 226140
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,77111,043
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,6229,708
SaiqOman 14,0798,749
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9998,699
SurOman 13,8898,631
SialkotPakistan 13,2068,207
SibbiPakistan 13,5868,442
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7716,693
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3926,458
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6194,735
SandomierzPoland 17,72011,012
SniezkaPoland 18,08911,241
SuwalkiPoland 17,47610,860
SzczecinPoland 17,96911,166
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,43312,076
Santa MariaPortugal 18,07111,229
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6008,451
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9596,810
Satu MareRomania 17,74411,026
SibiuRomania 17,69710,997
SulinaRomania 17,26310,727
SadrinskRussia 14,9289,276
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,77010,421
SalekhardRussia 14,8569,231
SaratovRussia 16,0459,971
SejmcanRussia 11,5947,204
SelagoncyRussia 12,9048,019
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9216,165
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5597,183
SmolenskRussia 16,90910,507
SociRussia 16,45910,228
SortovalaRussia 16,65210,347
SuntarRussia 12,4777,753
SurgutRussia 14,4628,987
SverdlovskRussia 15,1229,397
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6639,733
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8218,588
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,5559,666
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2797,630
SingaporeSingapore 8,6515,376
SliacSlovakia 17,97811,172
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9706,195
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3296,419
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,75312,274
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,58112,168
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,56512,158
SevilleSpain 19,67912,228
SennarSudan 15,4169,580
ShambatSudan 15,6659,735
ShendiSudan 15,6769,741
StenseleSweden 16,88810,494
StockholmSweden 17,35310,784
StorlienSweden 17,18210,677
SundsvallSweden 17,10710,630
SantisSwitzerland 18,69311,616
SongeaTanzania 13,1568,175
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8126,097
SongkhlaThailand 9,3585,815
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9316,171
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6225,979
SurinThailand 9,6916,022
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,75810,414
SokodeTogo 16,59810,314
SfaxTunisia 18,68611,612
SousseTunisia 18,74211,647
SamsunTurkey 16,70210,379
SiirtTurkey 16,14410,032
SivasTurkey 16,60910,321
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4949,007
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,82611,699
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,92011,135
SarataUkraine 17,26610,729
SarnyUkraine 17,37610,798
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,91810,513
SumyUkraine 16,84010,465
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3958,945
SaltoUruguay 10,3076,405
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7016,650
Safford, AzUsa 11,0186,847
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4598,985
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8367,976
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8147,963
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4037,708
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8597,991
Salem, InUsa 13,1558,174
Salem, OrUsa 11,1366,920
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4617,122
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5907,202
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6207,221
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5116,531
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5756,571
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6008,451
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4466,491
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0958,137
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4286,480
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4726,507
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2438,229
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6538,484
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1458,168
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0007,457
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0797,506
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1558,174
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3907,078
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3797,071
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2897,636
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5197,158
Selma, AlUsa 12,6737,875
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2458,852
Seymour, InUsa 13,1558,174
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1758,187
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0587,493
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1687,561
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6017,831
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6497,860
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2778,250
Southport, NcUsa 13,5078,393
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8307,972
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5348,410
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6597,867
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6477,238
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1058,144
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9308,035
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5007,768
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8136,719
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9438,043
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8157,963
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3418,290
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1688,804
State College, PaUsa 13,8638,614
State University, MsUsa 12,5777,815
State University, NmUsa 11,1586,933
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6408,476
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7717,315
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7687,934
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6666,628
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6977,890
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3378,909
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3177,654
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2788,251
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3867,075
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6377,852
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5437,794
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0998,762
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1768,809
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3287,661
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7597,928
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0418,104
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,40011,434
SocotraYemen 13,7158,523
SenangaZambia 13,2578,238
SerenjeZambia 13,2158,212
SeshekeZambia 13,0748,124
SolweziZambia 13,5118,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -