New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9208,650
TiranaAlbania 18,07411,231
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,99311,181
TebessaAlgeria 18,92911,763
TimimounAlgeria 18,83611,705
TindoufAlgeria 18,62111,571
TouggourtAlgeria 18,92811,762
TrelewArgentina 8,9025,532
TucumanArgentina 10,2316,358
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6272,875
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,6282,876
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6952,918
TibooburraAustralia 3,3652,091
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6572,273
TshaneBotswana 12,4937,763
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7107,898
TarauacaBrazil 11,2897,015
TauaBrazil 13,6718,495
TefeBrazil 12,1437,546
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4957,764
TeresinaBrazil 13,6038,453
TiriosBrazil 13,2728,247
TorresBrazil 10,9696,816
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6768,498
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6277,225
TriunfoBrazil 13,6358,473
TucuruiBrazil 13,2538,235
TuriacuBrazil 13,7298,531
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0598,736
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9937,452
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9888,071
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8117,961
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2698,245
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4098,333
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9528,670
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8798,624
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8648,615
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0378,723
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6338,472
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3559,542
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8035,470
TaiyuanChina 10,7956,708
TaoyuanChina 9,2105,723
TengchongChina 10,8376,734
T√łnderDenmark 18,08111,235
TylstrupDenmark 17,83211,081
TystofteDenmark 17,96211,162
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1518,172
TahrirEgypt 16,80910,445
TantaEgypt 16,79010,434
TallinEstonia 17,07210,609
TartuEstonia 17,05510,598
TampereFinland 16,96510,542
TurkuFinland 17,09510,623
ToulonFrance 19,16311,908
ToulouseFrance 19,42412,070
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6322,878
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6292,255
TchibanGabon 15,0929,378
TbilisiGeorgia 16,0049,945
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,64011,583
TamaleGhana 16,66510,356
ThessalonikiGreece 17,80111,062
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,79511,058
TimehriGuyana 13,4178,338
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4927,141
TelaHonduras 11,5837,198
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4597,121
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4597,121
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7954,222
TabrizIran 15,7889,811
TeheranIran 15,2769,493
Tel AvivIsrael 16,51510,263
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,28311,361
TarvisioItaly 18,45511,468
TermoliItaly 18,46911,477
TorinoItaly 18,93411,766
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,92911,763
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,65411,592
TrevicoItaly 18,45411,468
TrevisoItaly 18,59311,554
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,47811,483
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,93611,767
TabouIvory Coast 16,09210,000
TadotsuJapan 9,3255,795
TakadaJapan 9,3885,834
TakamatsuJapan 9,3135,787
TakayamaJapan 9,3405,804
TanegashimaJapan 9,1345,676
TatenoJapan 9,2075,721
TateyamaJapan 9,1125,662
TokushimaJapan 9,2655,757
TokyoJapan 9,1855,708
TomakomaiJapan 9,8006,090
TottoriJapan 9,4155,850
ToyamaJapan 9,3965,839
ToyookaJapan 9,3925,836
TsuJapan 9,2365,740
TsurugaJapan 9,3465,807
TsuyamaJapan 9,3865,833
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7999,196
TripoliLebanon 16,54310,280
TobrukLibya 17,44410,840
TripoliLibya 18,37511,418
TelsiaiLithuania 17,40510,816
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6117,215
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1626,936
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5027,148
ThyoloMalawi 12,6647,869
TawauMalaysia 7,7384,809
TessalitMali 17,83611,083
TimbuktuMali 17,48910,868
TombMali 17,48410,864
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,55310,908
TacubayaMexico 10,8636,750
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1666,939
TarialanMongolia 12,3117,650
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4807,755
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2007,581
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7567,305
TangierMorocco 19,52912,136
TarfayaMorocco 18,43911,458
TazaMorocco 19,42412,070
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6376,610
TaungooMyanmar 10,5506,556
ThandweMyanmar 10,6896,642
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1911,361
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 862535
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 290180
TapanuiNew Zealand 953592
TauherenikauNew Zealand 224139
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15999
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11471
TaurangaNew Zealand 211131
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,001622
Te ArohaNew Zealand 239149
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 278173
Te KuitiNew Zealand 199124
Te TekoNew Zealand 163102
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 201125
TemukaNew Zealand 707439
TimaruNew Zealand 713443
Totara FlatNew Zealand 544338
TahouaNiger 17,16310,666
TillaberyNiger 17,16910,669
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8416,115
TromsoNorway 16,41810,202
TrondheimNorway 17,20710,693
ThumraitOman 14,0488,729
TacnaPeru 10,5666,566
TarapotoPeru 10,9586,809
TrujilloPeru 10,6156,596
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7744,831
TorunPoland 17,78411,051
TimisoaraRomania 17,91411,132
TambovRussia 16,35910,165
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4478,978
TaraRussia 14,3028,887
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3308,905
TermezRussia 14,0378,723
TernejRussia 10,2216,351
TobolskRussia 14,6899,128
TomskRussia 13,6808,501
Tot’MaRussia 16,12710,022
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3729,552
TuapseRussia 16,52210,267
TuraRussia 13,3128,272
TurukhanskRussia 13,9038,639
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4369,592
TortosaSpain 19,67712,227
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0986,896
TokerSudan 15,4619,608
TartousSyria 16,55310,286
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1905,711
TaboraTanzania 13,8438,602
TakThailand 10,1886,331
TrangThailand 9,4655,882
TabligboTogo 16,32810,146
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4537,117
TunisTunisia 18,81511,692
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,3049,510
TireeUk 18,10311,249
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,28311,362
TernopilUkraine 17,49710,873
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3606,438
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9098,022
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6977,268
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8127,962
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7967,951
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7907,948
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6458,479
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4308,967
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Temple, TxUsa 11,8117,340
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2347,602
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5947,826
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4788,375
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8137,962
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4568,362
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4227,098
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4517,737
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0158,709
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7227,284
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0798,749
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8946,770
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2527,614
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7017,893
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1848,193
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0708,743
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2148,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -