New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8434,874
UaupesBrazil 12,2177,592
UbatubaBrazil 11,7717,315
UberabaBrazil 11,9517,426
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9428,042
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8627,992
UpernavikGreenland 15,3599,544
UummannaqGreenland 15,5829,683
UdineItaly 18,50011,496
Ustica IslandItaly 18,61111,565
UenoJapan 9,2575,752
UnzendakeJapan 9,3585,815
UrakawaJapan 9,7106,034
UshibukaJapan 9,3215,792
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2665,758
UwajimaJapan 9,2865,770
UkmergeLithuania 17,31310,758
UtenaLithuania 17,25410,722
UlaangomMongolia 12,9168,026
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9187,406
UlgiiMongolia 13,0018,079
UliastaiMongolia 12,4997,767
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8948,012
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6637,248
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7636,067
UfaRussia 15,4049,572
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3868,940
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1607,556
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0196,847
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2017,582
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5159,641
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7286,666
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7597,307
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8857,385
Umm BeninSudan 15,3529,540
UmeƄSweden 16,90410,504
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6115,972
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9326,172
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1666,317
UrfaTurkey 16,38710,183
UsakTurkey 17,22510,704
Uman’Ukraine 17,19010,682
UzgorodUkraine 17,76311,038
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6788,500
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4858,380
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3838,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -