New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,09411,244
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8196,102
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0816,264
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6596,002
ViennaAustria 18,18511,300
VitebskBelarus 16,99910,563
VassourasBrazil 11,9467,424
VicosaBrazil 12,1477,548
VitoriaBrazil 12,3227,657
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8057,957
VarnaBulgaria 17,40710,817
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1808,811
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4757,131
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3657,684
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,4207,718
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4197,096
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3807,072
ValdiviaChile 8,6885,399
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7725,451
VallenarChile 9,7166,038
ValparaisoChile 9,3445,806
VanguardiaColombia 11,9677,436
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6587,245
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,79311,057
VestervigDenmark 17,92111,137
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2578,238
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3138,273
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2178,213
VilsandiEstonia 17,26810,731
VaasaFinland 16,91910,514
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,12210,640
VeravalIndia 12,8557,988
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5517,178
ValentiaIreland 18,52511,511
VeniceItaly 18,58711,550
VeronaItaly 18,69811,619
VicenzaItaly 18,64211,585
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,69711,619
ViterboItaly 18,70411,623
VolterraItaly 18,77611,668
VientianeLaos 9,9946,210
VarenaLithuania 17,37810,799
VilniusLithuania 17,32710,767
VeracruzMexico 11,0956,894
VlissingenNetherlands 18,58911,551
VaernesNorway 17,19210,684
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,39210,808
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,0609,980
VillarricaParaguay 10,8946,770
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,59610,935
VanavaraRussia 12,9908,072
VasileviciRussia 17,13310,646
Velikie LukiRussia 16,93110,521
VerhojanskRussia 12,4517,737
ViljujskRussia 12,4667,746
VitimRussia 12,4757,752
Vize IslandRussia 14,5119,017
VladivostokRussia 10,2386,362
VolgogradRussia 16,14610,033
VologdaRussia 16,30110,130
VoronezRussia 16,51310,261
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2897,636
VytegraRussia 16,41610,201
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2887,636
ValenciaSpain 19,79112,298
ValladolidSpain 19,73512,264
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,45812,091
VisbySweden 17,47410,859
VanTurkey 16,0459,970
ValleyUk 18,48011,484
VinnitsaUkraine 17,29810,749
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6596,624
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6727,253
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3477,673
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2146,969
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5877,822
Vevay, InUsa 13,2118,210
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3907,699
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0668,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -