New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6371,639
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3045,160
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3631,468
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6692,280
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3813,344
WoomeraAustralia 3,7232,313
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4203,368
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0639,360
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7998,575
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1287,537
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9647,434
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8058,579
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5538,422
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9858,069
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6817,880
WillemstadCuraƧao 12,9298,034
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2604,512
WajimaJapan 9,4755,888
WakamatsuJapan 9,3555,814
WakayamaJapan 9,2525,749
WakkanaiJapan 10,0746,260
WajirKenya 13,9658,678
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8457,982
WindhoekNamibia 12,8047,956
WaihiNew Zealand 252157
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7848
WaimanaNew Zealand 14993
WaimateNew Zealand 757470
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9559
WaingawaNew Zealand 199123
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 248154
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13785
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10767
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 519323
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6742
WairakeiNew Zealand 11974
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11269
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6842
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 188117
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 312194
WallacevilleNew Zealand 242151
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 167104
WellingtonNew Zealand 271168
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 270168
Westport AeroNew Zealand 516320
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 323201
WhatawhataNew Zealand 245152
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 363226
WinchmoreNew Zealand 641398
WintonNew Zealand 1,019634
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 374233
WarsawPoland 17,69710,997
WroclawPoland 17,99911,185
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0916,271
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4949,628
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,21510,076
WauSudan 15,3169,518
WaddingtonUk 18,48011,484
Waco, TxUsa 11,8557,367
Wake IslandUsa 6,6224,115
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1367,542
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5347,789
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1468,169
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4807,134
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Warren, OhUsa 13,6358,473
Warren, PaUsa 13,8338,596
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7837,943
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8338,596
Washington, IaUsa 12,8277,971
Washington, InUsa 13,0808,128
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5607,805
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1468,790
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7157,901
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1538,173
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4288,345
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3828,315
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9998,077
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5167,777
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7747,938
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8877,387
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2427,607
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5858,442
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9688,680
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9148,025
West Point, GaUsa 12,8918,011
West Point, NyUsa 14,1688,804
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8577,989
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2098,208
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9167,404
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2327,601
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5967,206
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0508,731
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7448,541
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4058,330
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9568,672
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4897,761
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9688,680
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9838,689
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5298,407
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9318,035
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4428,353
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8357,976
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1116,905
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0298,096
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2678,244
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1176,908
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3228,278
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7218,526
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5558,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -