New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 16,0009,942
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6539,727
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7979,816
YaoundeCameroon 15,7879,810
YokoCameroon 15,9369,903
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8869,250
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8677,996
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7507,923
YanjiChina 10,3256,416
YichangChina 10,3306,419
YinchuanChina 11,2647,000
YiningChina 13,3098,271
YariguiesColombia 12,1557,553
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2778,250
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2838,254
YazdIran 14,8539,230
YakushimaJapan 9,1205,667
YamagataJapan 9,4145,850
YamaguchiJapan 9,4285,858
YokkaichiJapan 9,2535,750
YokohamaJapan 9,1665,696
YonagoJapan 9,4535,874
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0455,620
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7594,200
YeMyanmar 10,1726,321
YolaNigeria 16,31410,138
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6746,012
YurimaguasPeru 11,0246,850
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1219,397
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1936,334
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,8259,212
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4027,085
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7077,275
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8437,359
York, PaUsa 13,8918,632
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6738,497
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6766,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -