New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1708,805
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,46911,477
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8669,860
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5458,417
ZhengzhouChina 10,4976,523
ZhijiangChina 10,1866,330
ZagrebCroatia 18,31011,378
ZugspitzeGermany 18,58011,546
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,93011,142
ZahedanIran 14,1698,805
ZanjanIran 15,5539,665
ZacatecasMexico 10,8326,731
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3177,032
ZinderNiger 16,92310,516
ZhobPakistan 13,5558,423
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6314,742
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6294,741
ZamoscPoland 17,62310,951
Zielona GoraPoland 18,02511,201
ZigalovoRussia 12,4937,763
ZiganskRussia 12,6527,862
ZyryankaRussia 11,9137,403
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,71612,252
ZurichSwitzerland 18,73111,640
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3338,286
ZonguldakTurkey 17,07610,611
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,84910,470
ZitomirUkraine 17,26510,729
ZnamenkaUkraine 17,01410,573
ZolotonosaUkraine 17,01110,571
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1316,917
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9288,034
ZambeziZambia 13,5258,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -