New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3038,888
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,81111,689
HuamboAngola 13,8838,627
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2663,272
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4781,540
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4921,548
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7322,319
Horta, FaialAzores 17,81211,069
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8877,387
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1059,386
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1159,393
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8188,587
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4989,631
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5448,417
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7007,892
Hope, BcCanada 11,5747,192
HaikouChina 9,5635,942
HailarChina 11,3487,052
HamiChina 12,4027,707
HetanChina 13,0438,105
HavanaCuba 12,4917,762
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3418,290
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3798,314
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1328,160
HelwanEgypt 16,71310,386
HurguadaEgypt 16,36310,168
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,49610,872
HelsinkiFinland 17,02010,577
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,99510,561
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6872,912
HamburgGermany 18,15711,283
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,15711,283
HannoverGermany 18,27211,355
HelgolandGermany 18,18511,300
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,55611,531
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,48710,867
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6779,742
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1984,473
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2524,506
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,14510,654
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9417,420
HaifaIsrael 16,54310,280
HaboroJapan 9,9686,194
HachijojimaJapan 8,9335,551
HachinoheJapan 9,5935,961
HagiJapan 9,4535,874
HakodateJapan 9,7506,059
HamadaJapan 9,4665,882
HamamatsuJapan 9,1845,707
HikoneJapan 9,3015,780
HimejiJapan 9,3335,799
HiradoJapan 9,4535,874
HirooJapan 9,7056,031
HiroshimaJapan 9,3995,841
HitaJapan 9,3765,827
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2845,769
HunLibya 17,93011,142
HomboriMali 17,32610,767
HomalinMyanmar 11,0956,895
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2976,399
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 480298
HighbankNew Zealand 627390
HokitikaNew Zealand 614382
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,011628
HororataNew Zealand 612380
HyderabadPakistan 13,2988,264
HuanucoPeru 10,7226,663
HelPoland 17,67210,982
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6146,595
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6909,129
HatangaRussia 13,6478,480
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1709,427
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8458,604
HailSaudi Arabia 15,7019,757
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,07511,232
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7432,326
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0786,262
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2556,372
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9356,795
HalaibSudan 15,8099,824
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4019,571
HudeibaSudan 15,7029,757
HaparandaSweden 16,61810,327
HarnosandSweden 17,08310,616
HamaSyria 16,48710,245
HassakahSyria 16,19710,065
Hua HinThailand 9,8076,094
HakkariTurkey 15,9809,930
Hull, EnglandUk 18,41511,443
HersonUkraine 17,04010,589
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,40810,817
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7327,290
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4448,976
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8738,000
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9138,645
Hart, MiUsa 13,4188,338
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3098,892
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5547,801
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9718,060
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1947,577
Hays, KsUsa 12,2067,585
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6286,604
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3407,669
Helena, MtUsa 11,8837,384
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9548,671
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6138,459
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2438,229
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5867,200
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6107,836
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7537,925
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5837,819
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0468,728
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9318,035
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3898,320
Holly, CoUsa 11,9307,414
Homer, AkUsa 11,3967,082
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1118,147
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9228,030
Horton, KsUsa 12,4947,764
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1947,577
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5608,426
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5318,408
Houma, LaUsa 12,2297,599
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8907,388
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3828,316
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8497,985
Huron, SdUsa 12,5977,828
HanoiVietnam 9,9716,196
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1335,675
HarareZimbabwe 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -