New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napier, Hawkes Bay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napier, Hawkes Bay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napier, Hawkes Bay with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1106,283
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3956,459
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7826,078
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0334,992
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6066,590
RosarioArgentina 10,0126,222
RichmondAustralia 2,4151,501
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0631,903
RecifeBrazil 13,7968,573
RemansoBrazil 13,2328,223
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3867,075
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9247,410
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2616,998
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9317,414
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1787,568
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2608,240
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5747,814
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5707,811
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1618,800
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5839,062
RuoqiangChina 12,5427,794
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2487,611
RandersDenmark 17,89911,122
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1378,163
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3278,282
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7924,220
RumipambaEcuador 11,1726,943
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,40710,195
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,35210,161
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,58210,304
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7578,549
RostockGermany 18,02411,200
RhodesGreece 17,27410,735
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,91010,508
ReykhólarIceland 16,88010,490
ReykjavíkIceland 17,01110,571
RamsarIran 15,3799,557
RashtIran 15,4839,621
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,56911,539
RadicofaniItaly 18,71811,631
Resia PassItaly 18,64811,588
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,62111,572
RivoltoItaly 18,51711,506
Rolle PassItaly 18,59011,552
RomeItaly 18,67511,605
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,69911,620
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,49311,492
RumoiJapan 9,9296,170
RigaLatvia 17,26010,726
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,39510,809
RodriguesMauritius 10,4906,518
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5467,797
RabatMorocco 19,32812,010
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4206,475
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2068,206
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 343213
RangioraNew Zealand 558347
ReeftonNew Zealand 516321
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 365227
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 179112
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 161100
RoxburghNew Zealand 911566
RuakuraNew Zealand 236147
RuatoriaNew Zealand 214133
RivasNicaragua 11,4307,102
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3938,322
RebolyRussia 16,51910,265
Rostov On DonRussia 16,48910,246
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,1129,390
RagaSudan 15,5359,654
RashadSudan 15,4689,612
RenkSudan 15,3339,528
RumbekSudan 15,1269,399
RanongThailand 9,7286,045
Roi EtThailand 9,7666,069
RizeTurkey 16,35010,160
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4268,965
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,22710,705
RomnyUkraine 16,92610,518
RovnoUkraine 17,43210,833
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3768,933
RochaUruguay 10,2516,370
Racine, WiUsa 13,2258,218
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5448,417
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2507,613
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2497,612
Reading, PaUsa 13,9908,693
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7906,705
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9457,423
Redding, CaUsa 10,8166,721
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6216,600
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8826,762
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1898,196
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7438,540
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7438,540
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5278,406
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9588,052
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9848,690
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6647,869
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1028,142
Rockville, InUsa 13,1358,162
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6737,875
Rome, GaUsa 12,9508,047
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0118,085
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9816,823
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4287,101
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9218,651
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8417,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -